Formula For Success - Our projects | Ayb Educational Foundation
“Formula for Success” is one of the projects of Ayb Educational Foundation (2012), which constitutes a platform for master classes and presentations, enabling to familiarize with life experiences of renowned and successful professionals. The project is currently implemented in cooperation with “Skill” company.
“Formula for Success” hosts people whose greatest asset is their experience and who are able and willing to share their knowledge and secrets of success with the Armenian public, as well as to inspire them with their message and personal example, infuse new ideas or hints to start new projects or revamp the existing ones. The speakers here are not afraid to disclose their failures and lessons learnt, apart from the personal recipes of success, as well as the challenges they faced and are grateful for. In a word, the celebrated experts of their fields impart anything they apply in practice in both life and work on a daily basis. Each session of “Formula for Success” is full of unbelievably creative atmosphere, useful contacts and opportunities for professional growth and development.
“Formula of Success” and the unrestrained conversations with our speakers are a perfect opportunity for self-learning and professional growth for students, young and early-career professionals, as well as experienced entrepreneurs and successful specialists of their field. These conversations make the logic behind the actions and aspirations of successful people more feasible and tangible, along with their practical methods and approaches or mistakes, their causes and consequences and reasons behind them. The real stories our speakers share will broaden your world perspective on various professional topics, transform your mentality and attitude towards entrepreneurship and goal setting, or simply prompt ways to be successful in the era of the Fourth Industrial Revolution.
Each session usually lasts for 60 minutes, followed by question and answer. Each speaker is free to choose the language of communication with the audience (Armenian, English or Russian), as well as the presentation materials. No interpretation will be provided.
What to expect from participation: